Schedule

South County High School

Court 1

330pm- Winter Clinic Assessment (All Ages/Levels)

Centre Court

330pm- 4th seed Philippines Son vs. 5th seed Team DC (OPEN)

430pm- 2nd seed HEH vs. 6th seed Monstars (5’11U semifinal)

530pm- 3rd seed Deausen Group vs. 6th seed ELITE

630pm- 1st seed Glory Days vs. 4th seed Washington (35O)

730pm- 1st seed Shockers vs. 4th seed Decepticons (5’11U semifinal)

Court 3

330pm- 8th seed Tysons Tigers vs. 9th seed PHO75 Atlanta (OPEN)

430pm-2nd seed Bulldawgs vs. 3rd seed S3R Autoshop (35O)

530pm- 1st seed VA Tropics vs. winner of 8th/9th seed game (OPEN)

630pm- 2nd seed HEH vs. 7th seed DMV Warriors (OPEN)

730pm- OPEN GYM

Philippines Son 75 Deausen Group 71

2nd seed Roll Players 77 7th seed Maryland 55 (5’11U)

6th seed Monstars 53 3rd seed Avengers 42 (5’11U)

Team DC  65 PHO75- Atlanta 53

Tysons Tigers 71 ELITE 50

S3R Autoshop 61 Washington 56

Deausen Group 65 ELITE 42

HEH 70 Tysons Tigers 60

4th seed Decepticons 68 5th seed NEXTGEN 65 (5’11U)

December 17, 2017

 

Glory Days 76 S3R Autoshop 54

Decepticons 63 Maryland 57

Shockers  64 Roll Play 50

Avengers 55 Monstars 45

Washington 74  Bulldawgs 66

Celtics 45 Cavaliers 41 (11U Semifinals)

Wizards 32 Burke Ballers 31 (11U Semifinals)

Thunders 34 Rockets 18 (8U Championship)

Free Throw Shooting Contest winner- Noah Temprosa of Thunders

Lay-up contest winner- Aaden Ablaza of Rockets

Celtics 51 Wizards 37 (11U Championship)

MVP- Ricardo Snyder of Celtics

Rookie of the Year- Elijah Acuna of Burke Bullets

Sportsmanship Award- Kalina Rapoza of Burke Bullets

Most Improved Award- Gavin Bermudez of Wizards

3 point shooting contest winner- Brennan Rapoza of Burke Bullets

Wizards 45 Celtics 21 (11U)

Cavaliers 44 Burke Bullets 43 (11U)

 Thunder 18 Rockets 8 (8U)

Cavaliers 53 Celtics 37 (11U)

VA Tropics 63 DMV Warriors 54

HEH 68 PHO75- Atlanta 65

Philippines Son 57 Team DC 49

Roll Players 87 NEXTGEN 83

Avengers 2 Decepticons 0

Maryland 65 Monstars 58

Glory Days 80 Bulldawgs 56

S3R Autoshop 69 Washington 57

Thunders 2 Rockets 0 (8U)

Wizards 51 Cavaliers 29 (11U)

Burke Bullets 36 Celtics 27 (11U)

Burke Bullets 40 Wizards 36(11U)

VA Tropics 53 PHO75- Atlanta 42

Deausen Group 77 HEH 75

Avengers 54 NEXT GEN 50

DMV Warriors 76 Team DC 66

Glory Days 56 Washington 50

Bulldawgs 77 S3R Autoshop 53

Decepticons 103 Maryland 77

Roll Players 64 Monstars 50

Thunders 26 Rockets 20 (8U)

Cavaliers 36 Burke Bullets 35 (11U)

Wizards 46 Celtics 35 (11U)

Avengers 29 NEXT GEN 24

Glory Days S3R Autoshop

Bulldawgs 86 Washington 59

Tysons Tigers 2 Deausen Group 0

VA Tropics 69 Philippines Son 45

Team DC 63 ELITE 53

PHO75- Atlanta 66 DMV Warriors 55

Shockers 80 Maryland 57

NEXTGEN 2 Decepticons 0

Burke Bullets 33 Wizards 30 (11U)

Cavaliers 64 Celtics 41 (11U)

Monstars 67 Maryland 62

Va Tropics 68 Team DC 62

HEH 66 ELITE 54

Tysons Tigers 54 Pho75- Atlanta 42

DMV Warriors 68 Philippines Son 61

Shockers 82 NEXTGEN 36

Glory Days 63 Bulldawgs 42

Avengers 71 Maryland 64

Washington 60 S3R Autoshop 53

Roll Players 68 Decepticons 50

October 22, 2017

Cavaliers 41 Burke Bullets 35 (11U)

Celtics 46 Wizards 34 (11U)

Shockers 70 Monstars 69

Deausen Group 69 Pho75- Atlanta 49

VA Tropics 51 Deausen Group 38

Decepticons 54 Maryland 46

Roll Players 80 Avengers 75

DMV Warriors 88 Tysons Tigers 65

ELITE 50 Philippines Son 38

Team DC 71 HEH 58

Glory Days 68 S3R Autoshop 49

Bulldawgs 79 Washington 57

NextGen 71 Maryland 59

October 15, 2017

Celtics 54 Cavaliers 18 (11U)

Wizards 25 Burke Ballers 20 (11U)

Shockers 63 Avengers 38

HEH 56 Philippines Son 41

Deausen Group 49 Team DC 37

Decepticons 68 Monstars 41

Deausen Group 64 DMV Warriors 61

Bulldawgs 71 Glory Days 46

VA Tropics 71 Tysons Tigers 49

Roll Players 79 NextGen

ELITE  47 Pho75- Atlanta 42