Team Roster

FABA YOUTH 8U DIVISION 

PLAYERS

Trainers- Adrian Bermudez/Daryll Ferrer

Aiden Ablaza

Ciana Batoon

Gavin Bermudez

Ikaika Carey

Tyra de Castro

Drake Ferrer

Adrian Lai

Phoenix Maniego

Adi Salinda Pirato

Dylan Sagudan

Yonathan Samuel

Sierra Soriano

Noah Temprosa

Jerriemy Uy

Kai Yu

FABA YOUTH 11U DIVISION

Burke Ballers

Coach- Kaala Rapoza 

Elijah Acuna

Haile Acuna

Brady Conklin

Quincy Fain

Deam Houchin

Kellen Karbassi

Brennan Rapoza

Kalina Rapoza

Luke Sellers

Alex Smith

Cavaliers

Coach- JE Bolden

Adam

Audrick Castillo

Jonny de Castro

Gavin Enriquez

Israel Williams

Shushan Krikorian

Elison Villacorte

Celtics

Coach- Angelito Uy 

Aiden Ablaza

Brent Africa

Shaun Gadia

Phianna Maniego

Cyrel Pabustan

Ethan Soriano

Ricardo Snyder

Chelsea Uy

 Wizards

Coach- Adrian Bermudez/Darryl Ferrer

Gavin Bermudez

Andrew Canda

Mickaela Daguiso

Kyle de la Paz

Tyler de la Paz

Drake Ferrer

Aden Lai

Gabrielle Norona

Ethan Ramos

Grant Tran

‘17’18 FALL/WINTER AABC TEAM ROSTER 

MEN’S OPEN DIVISION

DEAUSEN GROUP


HEAD COACH: TBA 

Eric Andres

Allan Africa

Inigo Arellano

Gian Bretana
 


Jeremy Christopher

Anthony Gavieres

Carlo Martinez


Kenneth Mendoza



Mark Narvacan

Miguel Montalban


Paolo Montalban


Carlo Sandiego

Matt Seeger

Gerard Yatco

DMV WARRIORS


HEAD COACH: Tony Lee

Robert Banez

Benny Batoon


Jeremy Canlas


Sam Eligwe


Justin Gray

Louis Khouri

Angelo Lee


Tony Lee


Marcellus Kirkland

Floyd Padilla



Chris Pleta


Vince Reyes


Anjo Talastas

Brandon Talastas



Jamaal Yousef

ELITE

HEAD COACH: Suliman Nazairan

Naqeeb Barakzai

Suliman Nazairan

Ali Samey

Wes Saki

Omar Siddiq

Zach Siddig

Joe Turner

HEH (HappyEndingHospitality)

HEAD COACH: Di Dang

Charles Chao


Di Dang


Hac Dang


Tae Hanh


Richard Hu


Marcos

David Nguyen


Romeo

PHILIPPINES SONS

HEAD COACH: Beau Canlas

Aaron Canlas

Beau Canlas

Sergei Freidzon

Eric Macalma

Ryan Namata

Paul Phongsavan

Phil Phongsavan

James Ruiz

Abel Sabarre

Jacky Tan

John Welsh

Yohan Yazdi

PHO75- ATLANTA

HEAD COACH: Peter Hoang 

Tinh Bui

Peter Hoang

Yaqub Ismail

Martrez Marshall

Daniel Rehner

Ejaz Zeb

Tahir Zeb

 TEAM DC

HEAD COACH: Amra Bayarsaikhan

Bilegt Baldandorj

Amra Bayarsaikhan

Naba Damdindorj

Tsen Guun

Badral Jambal

Basaa Saab

Sukhbold Shagdar

TYSONS TIGERS


HEAD COACH: Brandon Hsiao

Eric Addis


Rich Hairston


Brandon Hsiao


Kareem

Khaled

Warren Juan


Zobair Karzai

VA TROPICS


HEAD COACH: Joseph Kim

Bily Chung

Peter Hong


Billy Kim


Joseph Kim


Adrian Knoth



Andy Lee

Isaiah Lee

Kyler Schmidt

Simon Shin

Chris Smith

Patrick Yoo

MEN’S 6’0 UNDER DIVISION

AVENGERS


HEAD COACH: Miguel Pido

Billy Baldendorj


Yacine Benidir

Von Corpuz


Guian Decano

Mark Eres

Jay Irineo

Ark Lee


Jae Lee

Van Lu


Hao Nguyen


Thai Nguyen

Miguel Pido


George Rejaili

Abel Sebarre

Sukhbold Shagarjav

DECEPTICONS


HEAD COACH: Kenneth Mendoza

Richard Butons


Nicolas Centeno

William Chung

Brandon DeVera

Dashawn Ferrer



Kenneth Mendoza


Mark Narvacan
 



Richard Pabustan

Austin Truong

MARYLAND

HEAD COACH: Noel Namocatcat 

Allan de Ocampo

Andre de Ocampo

Vincent Galapon

Harrison Namocatcat

Jared Patron

Andre Roales

Anthony Reyes

Von Ryan 

MONSTARS

HEAD COACH: Badral Jambal

Theo Adwitya

Daniel Bui

Jett Carreon

Christian Eusebio

Gabriel Eusebio

Badral Jambal

Vance Limahai

Christian Rojas

Basaa Saab

Francis Santiago

NEXT GEN


HEAD COACH: Josh Sy

Allan Africa

Carlo Asinero


Christopher Caliguiran



Erwin Go

Jeremiah Leano


Meeko Malagar

Miguel Montalban


Joshua Sy


Anjo Talastas

Brandon Talastas 

ROLL PLAYERS

HEAD COACH: Di Dang

Charles Chao


Di Dang


Hac Dang


Tae Hanh


Richard Hu

Billy Kim


William Kim

Marcos

David Nguyen


Romeo 

SHOCKERS


HEAD COACH: Raynard Santos

Inigo Arellano

Gian Bretana


Jeremy Canlas

Andrew Gener


Brian Gener


Chris Glorioso


Robert Karaan


Paolo Montalban


Phil Phongsavan

Carlo Sandiego

Raynard Santos


Derek Tripp

John Welsh

Gerard Yatco

MEN’S 35 OVER DIVISION

BULLDAWGS


HEAD COACH: Tony Lee 

Dennis Casas

Rolando  De Castro



Troy Fontillas

Cy Hauptmann


Beaver Ho

Sean Joson

Tony Lee


Anthony Lisi

Mack McMillian

Sean Mcguigan


Floyd Padilla

Robert Peralta


Chris Pleta


Larry Snyder


Rob Yee

Jamaal Yousef 

GLORY DAYS

HEAD COACH: Kaala Rapoza

 Tim Acuna

Josh Baker

Justin Baker

Kevin Baldesi

Mike Buttrey

Johnny Fincham

Kaala Rapoza

Patrick Seay

Troy Whitehead

 

S3R AUTOSHOP


HEAD COACH: Rolly Santos

 Edmund Abellanosa



Maurice Bombasi

Michael Dang


Jason Gibson


Chris Laquindanum


Gerry Llames


Jerome Manansalan


Vince Policarpio


Royce Soberano


Rolly Santos


Eric Tan

Edwin Villacorte

WASHINGTON


HEAD COACH: TBD

A.B. Baez

Adrian Bermudez

Rommel Daguiso

Mark Enriquez

Daryll Ferrer

JR Ireneo

MR Norona

Miguel Pido

Tristan Sunga

Juano Temprosa